Visa to Russia.

All foreign nationals are required to have entry visas to travel to the Russian Federation unless the country of citizenship is among the visa-free countries.
Russian entry visas can be obtained at local Russian Embassy or Consulate. In order to apply for the visa, you’ll need a special visa support letter also known as visa invitation.

1) Tourist visa invitation
This type of visa is valid for up to 30 days. The tourist visas are single or double-entry visas and they cannot be extended.
The invitation comprises a tourist voucher and a reservation confirmation, which is issued by our partner travel agency that has a special reference-number and accreditation in the Russia Federal Agency for Tourism. The invitation is issued within one business day.

2) Business visa invitation
The business visa allows to stay in Russia up to 90 days in every half of the year. The business visas can be issued either on the original paper blank from the migration office of Russian federation, or in electronic way by TELEX or by electronic invitation of the migration office of Russia. Processing time varies accordingly.

Visa support pricing.

Choose type of the invitation needed. Please notice that the following rates are for EU, USA, Japan passport holders only, for other countries or for special requests please contact us.
  • 0,00 €
Share This